Tournament Participants

Western Branch Diesel
Wildcat Propellers
Gregory Poole CAT
Paxton Company
Wanchese Marine Industrial Park
Western Branch Diesel

Participants


Photo Boat Builder Captain Location Levels Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
All In All In 58′ Blackwell Daniel Caison Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Bad Becky Bad Becky 54′ Garlington Chase Merriman Edisto Island, SC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Bench Mark Bench Mark 58′ BC Bobby Garmany Charleston, SC 1, 2, 3, 4 NO YES YES
Bi-Op-Sea Bi-Op-Sea 59′ Spencer Jesse Gronitzki Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Cane Pole Cane Pole 84′ Bayliss Dave Graham Indian Harbor Beach, FL 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Desperado Desperado 56′ Taylor Made Rob Barker Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Drillin & Billin Drillin & Billin 56′ Viking Lee Martin Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Fin Planner Fin Planner 58′ Buddy Harris Chris Gornell Nags Head, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Grand Slam Grand Slam 61′ Paul Mann Dave Grubbs New Smyrna Beach, FL 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
High Yield High Yield 57′ Spencer Paul Spencer Charleston, SC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Hog Wild Hog Wild 55′ Paul Mann Jimmie Horning Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Horse Play Horse Play 55′ Caison Ryan Keany Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Instigator Instigator 57′ Blackwell Josh Wentling Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Jesus Freak Jesus Freak 48′ Blackwell David W Walker Manteo, NC 1, 4 NO YES YES
Katherine Anne Katherine Anne 63′ Spencer Daniel Davis Virginia Beach, VA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Kraken Kraken 38′ Viking Charles M. Chappell Hampton, VA 1, 4 NO YES YES
Marlin Gull Marlin Gull 55′ BC Kenny Midgett Pirate's Cove, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 YES NO YES
Megabite Megabite 57′ Dixon Whitley Stephenson Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4 NO YES YES
Pelican Pelican 56′ Paul Mann Arch Bracher Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 YES NO YES
Point Runner Point Runner 60′ Guthrie Chris Kubik Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Rigged Up Rigged Up 54′ Omie Tillett Charles Haywood Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sally Girl Sally Girl 57′ Ricky Scarborough Jason Krahenbill Edenton, NC 1, 3, 4, 5 YES YES NO
Salty Fare Salty Fare 62′ Ritchie Howell Watson Caviness Fayetteville, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sandra D Sandra D 58′ Hudson Mike Merritt Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sea Toy Sea Toy 59′ Spencer Bull Jolson Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Skirt Chaser Skirt Chaser 53′ BC Barry Daniels Manteo, NC 1, 3, 5 NO YES YES
Tag-N-Stick Tag-N-Stick 54′ Blackwell Charles Cabell Manteo, NC 1, 4 NO YES YES
Tail Gunner Tail Gunner 53′ Mann Gray Blount Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Tarheel Tarheel 44′ Scarborough John Bayliss Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Teazem Teazem 54′ Hudson Mark Barton Pirates Cove, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Triple 'S' Triple 'S' 60′ Viking Todd Smith Morehead City, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Waste Knot Waste Knot 56′ Sonny Briggs Barry Sawyer Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Photo Boat Builder Captain Location Levels Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
All In All In 58′ Blackwell Daniel Caison Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Bad Becky Bad Becky 54′ Garlington Chase Merriman Edisto Island, SC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Bench Mark Bench Mark 58′ BC Bobby Garmany Charleston, SC 1, 2, 3, 4 NO YES YES
Bi-Op-Sea Bi-Op-Sea 59′ Spencer Jesse Gronitzki Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Cane Pole Cane Pole 84′ Bayliss Dave Graham Indian Harbor Beach, FL 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Desperado Desperado 56′ Taylor Made Rob Barker Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Drillin & Billin Drillin & Billin 56′ Viking Lee Martin Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Fin Planner Fin Planner 58′ Buddy Harris Chris Gornell Nags Head, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Grand Slam Grand Slam 61′ Paul Mann Dave Grubbs New Smyrna Beach, FL 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
High Yield High Yield 57′ Spencer Paul Spencer Charleston, SC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Hog Wild Hog Wild 55′ Paul Mann Jimmie Horning Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Horse Play Horse Play 55′ Caison Ryan Keany Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Instigator Instigator 57′ Blackwell Josh Wentling Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Jesus Freak Jesus Freak 48′ Blackwell David W Walker Manteo, NC 1, 4 NO YES YES
Katherine Anne Katherine Anne 63′ Spencer Daniel Davis Virginia Beach, VA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Kraken Kraken 38′ Viking Charles M. Chappell Hampton, VA 1, 4 NO YES YES
Marlin Gull Marlin Gull 55′ BC Kenny Midgett Pirate's Cove, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 YES NO YES
Megabite Megabite 57′ Dixon Whitley Stephenson Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4 NO YES YES
Pelican Pelican 56′ Paul Mann Arch Bracher Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 YES NO YES
Point Runner Point Runner 60′ Guthrie Chris Kubik Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Rigged Up Rigged Up 54′ Omie Tillett Charles Haywood Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sally Girl Sally Girl 57′ Ricky Scarborough Jason Krahenbill Edenton, NC 1, 3, 4, 5 YES YES NO
Salty Fare Salty Fare 62′ Ritchie Howell Watson Caviness Fayetteville, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sandra D Sandra D 58′ Hudson Mike Merritt Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Sea Toy Sea Toy 59′ Spencer Bull Jolson Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Skirt Chaser Skirt Chaser 53′ BC Barry Daniels Manteo, NC 1, 3, 5 NO YES YES
Tag-N-Stick Tag-N-Stick 54′ Blackwell Charles Cabell Manteo, NC 1, 4 NO YES YES
Tail Gunner Tail Gunner 53′ Mann Gray Blount Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Tarheel Tarheel 44′ Scarborough John Bayliss Oregon Inlet, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Teazem Teazem 54′ Hudson Mark Barton Pirates Cove, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Triple 'S' Triple 'S' 60′ Viking Todd Smith Morehead City, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES
Waste Knot Waste Knot 56′ Sonny Briggs Barry Sawyer Manteo, NC 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 NO YES YES